Band Day Possible Schedules

2019 Band Day Possible Schedules

As of right now, there is no official schedule as game times are controlled by television networks and the time for the November 9th game has not yet been announced. Possible schedules are listed below, and will be updated after the official game time is released.

Noon kickoff:

7:00 AM- Registration at Carr’s Hill

8:00 AM- Rehearsal

8:45 AM- Rehearsal with the CMB

10:00 AM- Bus to lunch at Slaughter Gymnasium

11:20 AM- Walk to Scott Stadium

11:50 AM- View pregame performed by the CMB

12:00 PM- Kick off

1:50 PM- Approximate halftime performance

4:30 PM- Approximate dismissal at Slaughter Gym

3:30 kickoff:

8:30 AM- Registration at Carr’s Hill

9:30 AM- Rehearsal

11:15 AM- Rehearsal with the CMB

1:15 PM- Bus to lunch at Slaughter Gymnasium

2:30 PM- Walk to Scott Stadium

3:20 PM- View pregame performed by the CMB

3:30 PM- Kick off

5:20 PM- Approximate halftime performance

8:00 PM- Approximate dismissal at Slaughter Gym

7:00 kickoff:

12:00 PM- Registration at Carr’s Hill

1:00 PM- Rehearsal

2:45 PM- Rehearsal with the CMB

4:45 PM- Bus to lunch at Slaughter Gymnasium

6:00 PM- Walk to Scott Stadium

6:50 PM- View pregame performed by the CMB

7:00 PM- Kick off

8:50 PM- Approximate halftime performance

11:30 PM- Approximate dismissal at Slaughter Gym